Loading…
March 24 & 31: BEAM Learning Walks
Attending this event?

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Tuesday, March 24
 

7:30am

8:30am

9:00am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap 5th Grade - General TBAOPENMarly Natherson Behavior Management-1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Behavior Management-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Behavior Management-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  Class Meeting-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  Class Meeting-Pre-K Denton Creek, A109OPENDanielle Denard Classroom Organization-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Classroom Organization-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  Elementary Art Austin, 101OPENLisa Ricciardelli Kindergarten - General Cottonwood Creek, A106Hollie Parham Kindergarten - Workshop Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math-5th Grade Lakeside, B203OPENLeighann Abernathy Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Phonics-Kindergarten Austin, B108OPENNatalie McDaniel Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Readers Workshop-1st Grade Lakeside, B102OPENSonya Green Readers Workshop-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Readers Workshop-1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Readers Workshop-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Readers Workshop-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  Readers Workshop-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn Readers Workshop-Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Technology-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  WIN/Intervention-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Writers Workshop-3rd Grade Austin, C110OPENKathleen Trueblood 6th and 7th Grade Language Arts CMS East, 703OPENMarcus Green 7th and 8th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 111OPENStephanie Howell 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Middle School Art CMS West, 101OPENGail Cary 4th Grade General - Mockingbird Mockingbird, C103OPENTiffiny Houdek 1st Grade - General Lee, 504OPENLayne Dennis 2nd Grade Dual Language Wilson, B108OPENChristine Scovill Kindergarten - General Austin, B108OPENNatalie McDaniel 2nd Grade - General Canyon Ranch, D103OPENMariah Wallace 1st Grade - General Cottonwood Creek, C104OPENLeslie Helwig 4th Grade General - Canyon Ranch Canyon Ranch, C100OPENLauren Breckenridge Music - General Lakeside, Music Room Near CaféOPENSara Beth Tuffnell Pre-K, ECSpEd Austin, A110 and A111OPENEmily Duff PE - Physical Education - General Cottonwood Creek, GymOPENTammy Gilstrap

9:15am

9:30am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management Austin, C108OPENHeather Finger Behavior Management-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Behavior Management-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Behavior Management-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  Classroom Organization-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon RanchOPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Classroom Organization-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  Elementary Art Austin, 101OPENLisa Ricciardelli Kindergarten - General Cottonwood Creek, A106Hollie Parham Kindergarten - Workshop Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math-5th Grade Lakeside, B203OPENLeighann Abernathy Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Phonics-1st Grade Austin, B104OPENSharon Nutt Phonics-1st Grade Lakeside, B102OPENSonya Green Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Readers Workshop-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Readers Workshop-3rd Grade Austin, C108OPENHeather Finger Readers Workshop-Kindergarten Austin, B108OPENNatalie McDaniel Readers Workshop-Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Science-3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Technology-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Technology-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  WIN/Intervention-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay WIN/Intervention-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores WIN/Intervention-Kindergarten Austin, B108OPENNatalie McDaniel Writers Workshop-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Writers Workshop-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Writers Workshop-Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Writers Workshop-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn Writers Workshop-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  6th and 7th Grade Language Arts CMS East, 703OPENMarcus Green 7th and 8th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 111OPENStephanie Howell 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 8th Grade Language Arts CMS North, B205OPENJenny Portier Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Middle School Art CMS West, 101OPENGail Cary

10:00am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management Austin, C108OPENHeather Finger Behavior Management-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Behavior Management-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Elementary Art Austin, 101OPENLisa Ricciardelli Kindergarten - General Cottonwood Creek, A106Hollie Parham Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Readers Workshop-1st Grade Austin, B104OPENSharon Nutt Readers Workshop-3rd Grade Mockingbird, B103OPENCarla Korte Readers Workshop-3rd Grade Austin, C108OPENHeather Finger Science-3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Writers Workshop-1st Grade Valley RanchOPENMegan Hardowin Writers Workshop-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Writers Workshop-1st Grade Lakeside, B102OPENSonya Green Writers Workshop-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 6th grade Social Studies CMS North, A111OPENAmanda Ramos 6th Grade Social Studies CMS East, 610OPENHaley Hypke 6th-8th Grade PE CMS WestOPENJohn Kelder 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 8th Grade Language Arts CMS North, B205OPENJenny Portier 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade Algebra 1 CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Behavior Management-6th-8th Grade (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Differentiation and Small Groups-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Differentiation and Small Groups-6th-8th Grade (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Keeping Learner Engagement High 6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank

10:30am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Classroom Organization-1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Readers Workshop-3rd Grade Mockingbird, B103OPENCarla Korte Science-3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Writers Workshop-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Writers Workshop-Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 6th Grade Social Studies CMS East, 610OPENHaley Hypke 6th-8th Grade PE CMS WestOPENJohn Kelder 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade Algebra 1 CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-6th-8th Grade (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Differentiation and Small Groups-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Differentiation and Small Groups-6th-8th Grade (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101LIMITEDRyan Simpson Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank STEM Engineering CHS, D108OPENMike Yakubovsky Technology-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Use of Formative Assessment-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 4th Grade General - Mockingbird Mockingbird, C103OPENTiffiny Houdek

11:00am

11:10am

11:30am

5th Grade - General TCE, B203LIMITEDMeredith Schaaf Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math-Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle WIN/Intervention-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird WIN/Intervention-1st Grade Valley RanchOPENMegan Hardowin Writers Workshop-3rd Grade Mockingbird, B103OPENCarla Korte 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 6th grade Social Studies CMS North, A111OPENAmanda Ramos 6th-8th Grade PE CMS WestOPENJohn Kelder 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade Algebra 1 CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Differentiation and Small Groups-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank STEM Engineering CHS, D108OPENMike Yakubovsky Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Use of Formative Assessment-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank

11:50am

12:00pm

6th grade Social Studies CMS North, A111OPENAmanda Ramos 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Use of Formative Assessment-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap 5th Grade - General TCE, B203OPENMeredith Schaaf Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Math-Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Phonics-Kindergarten Valley Ranch, A109OPENTarah Guenther  Phonics-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Technology-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 6th Grade Social Studies CMS East, 610OPENHaley Hypke Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201LIMITEDSanela Pjetrovic 1st Grade - General Cottonwood Creek, C104OPENLeslie Helwig 2nd Grade Dual Language Wilson, B108OPENChristine Scovill

12:30pm

Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Math-Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Math-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn Math-Kindergarten Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-2nd Grade Lakeside, B110OPENKelly Fischer 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 6th Grade Social Studies CMS East, 610OPENHaley Hypke 6th grade Social Studies CMS North, A111OPENAmanda Ramos 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg Behavior Management-6th-8th Grade (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups-6th-8th Grade (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High 6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Learner Driven Classroom-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Learner Driven Classroom-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson PLC in Action-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Use of Formative Assessment-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 2nd Grade - General CRE, B100OPENKylie Godinez 3rd Grade - General VRE, C107OPENClare Skertchly 4th Grade General - Canyon Ranch Canyon Ranch, C100OPENLauren Breckenridge 5th Grade - General CRE, C101OPENJulie Bowles Music - General Lakeside, Music Room Near CaféOPENSara Beth Tuffnell

12:40pm

1:00pm

Behavior Management-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Behavior Management-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Kindergarten - General Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math-3rd Grade Mockingbird, B103OPENCarla Korte Math-3rd Grade Valley Ranch, C105OPENNadya Gulam Math-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science-3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Writers Workshop-1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Writers Workshop-3rd Grade Austin, C110OPENKathleen Trueblood 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 7th Grade Language Arts CMS East, 705OPENTanya Gottich 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 8th grade Social Studies CMS West, 117OPENMargaret Anne Tucker 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Keeping Learner Engagement High 6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Learner Driven Classroom-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Technology-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Use of Formative Assessment-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Use of Formative Assessment-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh

1:30pm

5th Grade - General TCE, C202OPENMarly Natherson Behavior Management-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Behavior Management-1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Behavior Management-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Kindergarten - General Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Math-1st Grade Valley RanchOPENMegan Hardowin Math-3rd Grade Mockingbird, B103OPENCarla Korte Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A110OPENSchuyler Beecher Science-3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Science-Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Science-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle WIN/Intervention Time - 4th Grade Canyon Ranch, E103OPENBrittani Thomas 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 6th Grade Social Studies CMS East, 610OPENHaley Hypke 7th and 8th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 111OPENStephanie Howell 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 8th grade Social Studies CMS West, 117OPENMargaret Anne Tucker 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Differentiation and Small Groups-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS East, 705OPENTanya Gottich Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Keeping Learner Engagement High 6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Middle School Art CMS West, 101OPENGail Cary PLC in Action-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Strategies for ELs-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Technology-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson 4th Grade General - Mockingbird Mockingbird, C103OPENTiffiny Houdek

2:00pm

Practical Academics Town Center, A110OPENSchuyler Beecher 1st Grade - General Lee, 504OPENLayne Dennis 5th Grade - General TCE, C202OPENMarly Natherson Behavior Management Austin, C108OPENHeather Finger Behavior Management-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Behavior Management-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Classroom Meeting-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Classroom Organization-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization-5th Grade Cottonwood Creek, A102OPENJullia Flores Readers Workshop-3rd Grade Austin, C108FULLHeather Finger Science-1st Grade Valley RanchOPENMegan Hardowin Science-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Science-1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Science-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Science-3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B102OPENMegan Hardowin Technology-1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology-2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Technology-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn WIN/Intervention-Kindergarten Lakeside, A103OPENBecca Conn 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th grade Social Studies CMS North, A111OPENAmanda Ramos 6th Grade Social Studies CMS East, 610OPENHaley Hypke 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price GT Chemistry CHS, C104OPENSorelle Kimball Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Learner Driven Classroom-6th-8th Grade CMS East, 614OPENStephen Danby Middle School Art CMS West, 101LIMITEDGail Cary Strategies for ELs-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Technology-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson

2:30pm

3:00pm

6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 6th grade Social Studies CMS North, A111OPENAmanda Ramos 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 9th Grade Algebra 1 CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Behavior Management-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Differentiation and Small Groups-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Keeping Learner Engagement High 6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Learner Driven Classroom-6th-8th Grade CMS East, 614OPENStephen Danby Learner Driven Classroom-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank PLC in Action-6th and 7th Grade CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Use of Formative Assessment-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Behavior Management-7th Grade CMS East, 705FULLTanya Gottich
 
Tuesday, March 31
 

7:30am

8:00am

8:30am

9:00am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap 4th Grade General - Mockingbird Mockingbird, C107OPENJennifer Braafladt 5th Grade - General TCE, C202OPENMarly Natherson Behavior Management - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Class Meeting - Pre-K Denton Creek, A109OPENDanielle Denard Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Classroomroom Organization - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Kindergarten - General Cottonwood Creek, A106Hollie Parham Kindergarten - Workshop Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Phonics - Kindergarten Austin, B108OPENNatalie McDaniel Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Readers Workshop - 1st Grade Lakeside, B102OPENSonya Green Readers Workshop - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Readers Workshop - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Readers Workshop - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Readers Workshop - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Readers Workshop - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Readers Workshop - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle WIN/Intervention Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A103OPENCourtney Trimble 6th and 7th Grade Language Arts CMS East, 703OPENMarcus Green 7th and 8th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 111OPENStephanie Howell 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer Basic Science & AP Chemistry CHS, C204OPENAmy Snyder Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby 4th Grade General - Mockingbird Mockingbird, C103OPENTiffiny Houdek 1st Grade - General Lee, 504OPENLayne Dennis 2nd Grade Dual Language Wilson, B108OPENChristine Scovill Kindergarten - General Austin, B108OPENNatalie McDaniel 1st Grade - General Cottonwood Creek, C104OPENLeslie Helwig 4th Grade General - Canyon Ranch Canyon Ranch, C100OPENLauren Breckenridge Music - General Lakeside, Music Room Near CaféOPENSara Beth Tuffnell Pre-K, ECSpEd Austin, A110 and A111OPENEmily Duff PE - Physical Education - General Cottonwood Creek, GymOPENTammy Gilstrap

9:15am

9:30am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Classroomroom Organization - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Kindergarten - General Cottonwood Creek, A106Hollie Parham Kindergarten - Workshop Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math - 3rd Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENKristen Schliewe Math - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Phonics - 1st Grade Lakeside, B102OPENSonya Green Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Readers Workshop - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A104OPENCalli Oswald Readers Workshop - Kindergarten Austin, B108OPENNatalie McDaniel Readers Workshop-Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Science - 3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle WIN/Intervention Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Writers Workshop - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Writers Workshop - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Writers Workshop - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes 6th and 7th Grade Language Arts CMS East, 703OPENMarcus Green 7th and 8th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 111OPENStephanie Howell 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 8th Grade Language Arts CMS North, B205OPENJenny Portier Basic Science & AP Chemistry CHS, C204OPENAmy Snyder Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby

10:00am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Classroomroom Organization - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Kindergarten - General Cottonwood Creek, A106Hollie Parham Math - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Readers Workshop - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A103OPENCourtney Trimble Readers Workshop - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A104OPENCalli Oswald Science - 3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Lakeside, B102OPENSonya Green Writers Workshop - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle 11th-12th Grade Physics CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane 6th and 7th Grade Accelerated Math CMS West, 207OPENMaria Baker 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 8th Grade Language Arts CMS North, B205OPENJenny Portier 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 8th Grade Social Studies CMS North, B207OPENJulie Bottom 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade Algebra I CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington 9th Grade Basic and Honors English CHS9, J111OPENDeb Sartin Basic Science & AP Chemistry CHS, C204OPENAmy Snyder Behavior Management- 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder Behavior Management-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups- 6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Differentiation and Small Groups- 6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Differentiation and Small Groups-6th-8th Grades (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Keeping Learner Engagement High-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-9th Grade CHS9, J111OPENDeb Sartin Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank

10:10am

10:30am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroomroom Organization - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Phonics - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A103OPENCourtney Trimble Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science - 3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Writers Workshop-Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose 6th and 7th Grade Accelerated Math CMS West, 207OPENMaria Baker 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 8th Grade Social Studies CMS North, B207OPENJulie Bottom 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade Algebra I CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Basic Science & AP Chemistry CHS, C204OPENAmy Snyder Behavior Management- 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups- 6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups-6th-8th Grades (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman GT Honors English I CHS9, J115OPENSummer Ward Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank PLC in Action-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Use of Formative Assessment- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 4th Grade General - Mockingbird Mockingbird, C103OPENTiffiny Houdek

10:40am

11:00am

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Phonics - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science - 3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 8th Grade Social Studies CMS North, B207OPENJulie Bottom 9th Grade Algebra I CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Basic Science & AP Chemistry CHS, C204OPENAmy Snyder Behavior Management- 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups-6th-8th Grades (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman GT Honors English I CHS9, J115OPENSummer Ward Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank PLC in Action-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Spanish CMS West, 205OPENSandra Nolte Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 5th Grade - General TCE, C202OPENMarly Natherson 1st Grade - General Lee, 504OPENLayne Dennis

11:10am

11:30am

Behavior Management - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Math - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math-Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird WIN/Intervention Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird 6th and 7th Grade Accelerated Math CMS West, 207OPENMaria Baker 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 8th Grade Social Studies CMS North, B207OPENJulie Bottom 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade Algebra I CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Basic Science & AP Chemistry CHS, C204OPENAmy Snyder Behavior Management- 6th-8th Grade PE CMS West, GymOPENJohn Kelder Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank GT Honors English I CHS9, J115OPENSummer Ward Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank PLC in Action-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank

12:00pm

1st Grade - General CCE, A102OPENBrooks Burnap Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Math - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A104OPENCalli Oswald Math - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Math - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Math - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Math - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle 6th and 7th Grade Accelerated Math CMS West, 207OPENMaria Baker 6th Grade Science Honors TBAOPENSara Albers 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Differentiation and Small Groups- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank STEM Engineering CHS, D108OPENMike Yakubovsky Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Use of Formative Assessent 6th-8th Grade CMS East, 614OPENStephen Danby Use of Formative Assessment- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 1st Grade - General Cottonwood Creek, C104OPENLeslie Helwig 2nd Grade Dual Language Wilson, B108OPENChristine Scovill

12:30pm

Behavior Management - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Math - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A104OPENCalli Oswald Math - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Math - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Math - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Math - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen 11th-12th Grade Physics CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane 6th and 7th Grade Accelerated Math CMS West, 207OPENMaria Baker 6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 8th Grade Social Studies CMS North, B207OPENJulie Bottom 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg Behavior Management-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Differentiation and Small Groups-6th-8th Grades (Special Education) CMS North, F105OPENBeth Newman Keeping Learner Engagement High-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Learner Driven Classroom-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Learner Driven Classroom-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson PLC in Action- 7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price STEM Engineering CHS, D108OPENMike Yakubovsky Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Use of Formative Assessent 6th-8th Grade CMS East, 614OPENStephen Danby 2nd Grade - General CRE, B100OPENKylie Godinez 3rd Grade - General VRE, C107OPENClare Skertchly 4th Grade General - Canyon Ranch Canyon Ranch, C100OPENLauren Breckenridge 5th Grade - General CRE, C101OPENJulie Bowles Music - General Lakeside, Music Room Near CaféOPENSara Beth Tuffnell

12:40pm

12:50pm

1:00pm

Behavior Management - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Kindergarten - General Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Math - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science - 3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Technology - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan 11th-12th Grade Physics CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 7th Grade Language Arts CMS East, 705OPENTanya Gottlich 7th Grade Science CMS East, 402OPENJodie Deinhammer 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 8th Grade Social Studies CMS West, 117OPENMargaret Anne Tucker 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Behavior Management-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS East, 705OPENTanya Gottlich Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Differentiation and Small Groups-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane GT Honors English I CHS9, J115OPENSummer Ward Keeping Learner Engagement High-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Learner Driven Classroom-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Learner Driven Classroom-6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Learner Driven Classroom-7th Grade CMS East, 705OPENTanya Gottlich Learner Driven Classrooms-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Use of Formative Assessent 6th-8th Grade CMS East, 614OPENStephen Danby Use of Formative Assessment- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh

1:30pm

5th Grade - General TCE, C202OPENMarly Natherson Behavior Management - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Behavior Management - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Classroomroom Organization - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Classroomroom Organization - 1st Grade Mockingbird, A103OPENCourtney Trimble Kindergarten - General Austin, B110OPENAlly Saxon Math - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Math - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Math - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Math - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Music K-5 Valley Ranch, Music Room Near CaféOPENLauren Zeek Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science - 3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Science - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Science - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle WIN/Intervention Time - 4th Grade Canyon Ranch, E103OPENBrittani Thomas Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier 11th-12th Grade Physics CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 7th and 8th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 111OPENStephanie Howell 7th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price 8th Grade Social Studies CMS West, 117OPENMargaret Anne Tucker 8th Grade US History Honors CMS North, B211OPENJessica Kindberg Behavior Management-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Behavior Management-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Chemistry CHS, C218OPENCourtney Crosby Differentiation and Small Groups- 6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Differentiation and Small Groups-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane GT Honors English I CHS9, J115OPENSummer Ward Keeping Learner Engagement High-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Learner Driven Classroom-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Learner Driven Classroom-6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Middle School Art CMS West, 101OPENGail Cary PLC in Action- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Use of Formative Assessent 6th-8th Grade CMS East, 614OPENStephen Danby Use of Formative Assessment- 6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 4th Grade General - Mockingbird Mockingbird, C103OPENTiffiny Houdek

1:40pm

2:00pm

1st Grade - General Lee, 504OPENLayne Dennis 5th Grade - General TCE, C202OPENMarly Natherson 5th Grade - General Canyon Ranch, F104OPENHayden Ritter Behavior Management - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Behavior Management - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Behavior Management - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes Behavior Management - Kindergarten Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Classroom Organization - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Classroom Organization - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Math - 1st Grade Wilson, A104OPENKelly Clay Math - 5th Grade Mockingbird, C201OPENCrystal Wheatley Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Practical Academics Town Center, A109OPENSchuyler Beecher Science - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, B103OPENShannon Duggan Science - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Science - 2nd Grade Lee, 209OPENSam Jensen Science - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle Science - 3rd Grade Lakeside, C103OPENTeri Keith Special Education Valley Ranch, C110OPENCathy Brose Technology - 1st Grade Valley Ranch, B103OPENJulia Baird Technology - 2nd Grade Canyon Ranch, G104OPENKarli Harle WIN/Intervention Lakeside, A109OPENKatie Reyes WIN/Intervention Lakeside, A106OPENKirby Leonard Writers Workshop - 1st Grade Canyon Ranch, C104OPENPaige Collier 11th-12th Grade Physics CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane 6th and 7th Grade Math CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Chemistry TBAOPENSara Albers Differentiation and Small Groups-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane GT Honors English I CHS9, J115OPENSummer Ward Keeping Learner Engagement High-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th and 7th Grades CMS West, 201OPENSanela Pjetrovic Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Learner Driven Classroom-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Learner Driven Classrooms-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Middle School Art CMS West, 101OPENGail Cary STEM Engineering CHS, D108OPENMike Yakubovsky Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson

2:30pm

3:00pm

6th Grade Language Arts CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson 7th Grade Science CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh 8th Grade Science CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank 9th Grade Algebra I CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington 9th Grade AP Human Geography CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Behavior Management-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Behavior Management-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Behavior Management-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Behavior Management-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Differentiation and Small Groups- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Differentiation and Small Groups- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Keeping Learner Engagement High-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Keeping Learner Engagement High-7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Keeping Learner Engagement High-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Keeping Learner Engagement High-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Learner Driven Classroom-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Learner Driven Classroom-7th Grade CMS West, 224OPENJulie Ann Price Learner Driven Classroom-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Learner Driven Classrooms-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson PLC in Action-11th and 12th Grade CHS, E201OPENStephanie Sloane Technology-6th Grade CMS West, 223OPENSuzanne Johnson Technology-8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank Technology-9th Grade CHS9, C101OPENRyan Simpson Technology-9th Grade CHS9, D103OPENWilliam Harrington Use of Formative Assessment- 7th Grade CMS North, B113OPENLisa Walsh Use of Formative Assessment- 8th Grade CMS West, 123OPENStephen Frank